4th TWENTE WORKSHOP
on COOPERATIVE GAME THEORY

JUNE 28--30, 2005
including the 3rd Dutch-Russian SYMPOSIUM (June 28)

 

To workshop homepage

Programme

The Dutch-Russian one-day symposium on Tuesday June 28 is fully dedicated to presentations by Russian and Dutch researchers in the framework of the ongoing research-cooperation between the Russian Federation and The Netherlands, as approved by the Netherlands Organization for Scientific Research (NWO). The programme of the remaining two days June 29--30 will be composed of ten plenary one-hour talks by invited speakers (no sessions of contributed talks by other participants).

List of talks and speakers

 

Programme 4th Twente Workshop June 28-30, 2005
Location talks: building Cubicus (41), see Campus map (pdf)
(also available in pdf format)

 

Programme Tuesday, June 28

Time Session Talks Russia-Netherlands Room
09.00-09.30 hour Registration/coffee Payment fee upon arrival CU C238 (building 41, Cubicus)
09.30-10.30 hour Invited speaker 1 One-hour talk by Bezalel Peleg CU C238
10.30-11.00 hour       Coffee break    
11.00-12.00 hour Invited speaker 2 One-hour talk by Gabor Kassay CU C238
12.00-13.30 hour       Lunch break   CU Cafeteria
13.30-15.30 hour Afternoon session 1 Four 30 minutes talks by Russia CU C238
15.30-16.00 hour       Coffee break    
16.00-17.30 hour Afternoon session 2 Three 30 minutes talks by Russia CU C238
19.00-20.00 hour Piano concert Campus University Faculty Club UT (building 42)
20.00-22.00 hour Workshop dinner Campus University Faculty Club UT (building 42)

 

Programme Wednesday, June 29

Time Session Duration talks Room
09.30-10.30 hour Invited speaker 3 One-hour talk by Joachim Rosenmüller CU C238
10.30-11.00 hour       Coffee break    
11.00-12.00 hour Invited speaker 4 One-hour talk by Stef Tijs CU C238
12.00-13.30 hour       Lunch break   CU Cafeteria
13.30-14.30 hour Afternoon session 3 Two 30 minutes talks by Russia CU C238
14.30-15.00 hour       Coffee break    
15.00-16.00 hour Invited speaker 5 One-hour talk by Shigeo Muto CU C238
16.00-16.30 hour       Coffee break    
16.30-17.30 hour Invited speaker 6 One-hour talk by Yukihiko Funaki CU C238
19.00-22.00 hour Joint dinner Campus University De Stec UT  (building 48)

 

Programme Thursday, June 30

Time Session Duration talks Room
09.30-10.30 hour Invited speaker 7 One-hour talk by Irinel Dragan CU C238
10.30-11.00 hour       Coffee break    
11.00-12.00 hour Invited speaker 8 One-hour talk by Mario Bilbao CU C238
12.00-13.30 hour       Lunch break   CU Cafeteria
13.30-14.30 hour Poster session One-hour by other participants CU C238
14.30-15.00 hour       Coffee break Poster session under construction  
15.00-16.00 hour Invited speaker 9 One-hour talk by Carles Rafels CU C238
16.00-16.30 hour       Coffee break    
16.30-17.30 hour Invited speaker 10 One-hour talk by Vito Fragnelli CU C238
19.00-22.00 hour Joint dinner City of Enschede